Accident Bréguet 905A N280M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5422

Date:Sunday 9 March 1969
Time:15:09
Type:Bréguet 905A
Owner/operator:
Registration: N280M
MSN: 905-S-42
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Issaquah, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
witness observed dive brakes open just prior tot/o.Plts l arm weak due to previous illness.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA69A0048
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB