Incident Fokker D.XXI 246,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54308

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:05:00 LT
Type:Fokker D.XXI
Owner/operator:1-V-2 LvR, Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML)
Registration: 246
MSN: 5519
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Delftse Hout, Delft, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ypenburg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 03:58 hrs to engage the Luftwaffe.
The aircraft was hit by Luftwaffe fighters and crashed. Res.Sgt.Vl. J. Linzel was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0048&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps

Media: