Incident Fokker D.XXI 234,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54313

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:night/mornin
Type:Fokker D.XXI
Owner/operator:1-II-1 LvR, Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart
Registration: 234
MSN: 5507
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:De Kooy NAS, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed by Bf 110's after a safe landing by Luitenant-vlieger B. v.d. Stok.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0043&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
5 January 1940 234 LVA 0 Graft, Noord-Holland non
Mid-air collision