Accident Callair A-6 N7597C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5438

Date:Friday 25 April 1969
Time:13:15
Type:Callair A-6
Owner/operator:Corley Tedder
Registration: N7597C
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hope, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
autopsy results not reported. No evidence foundof emergency dump valve or gate on acft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW69F0489
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB