Incident Sukhoi Su-7B Fitter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54523

Date:Saturday 15 August 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-7B Fitter
Owner/operator:CIS Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Moskva-Zhukovsky (Ramenskoye) Airport -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Airplane went out of control and pilot ejected. The pilot had just demonstrated an ejection seat when a dummy ejected from the rear seat during the MosAeroshow '92.

Sources:

Flight Int. 26 Aug-1 Sept. 1992