ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54581
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 25 August 1987 |
Time: | |
Type: | Dassault Mirage IIIEA |
Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina |
Registration: | I-014 |
MSN: | 12F/2HD |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Gualeguaychú, ER -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Believed to have departed at low level. Pilot Cap Juan Carlos Franchini Allasi.
Sources:
Scramble 304
Flight International 14 May 1988, p44
http://www.3040100.com.ar/40-anos-del-mirage-en-argentina/ 