Accident FMA IA 63 Pampa E-802,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54669

Date:Saturday 23 November 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IA63 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FMA IA 63 Pampa
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: E-802
MSN: 2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mendoza-El Plumerillo (MDZ), MD -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatic display flight. Pilot 1°Tte Hector Luna and Ten G. Otogalli.

Sources:

Flight International 13/19 May 1992
AFM September 2001, p71