Accident Callair A-9B N7632V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5472

Date:Monday 3 August 1970
Time:17:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic A9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Callair A-9B
Owner/operator:Farmers Flying
Registration: N7632V
MSN: 1360
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Coy, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pulled up to aprx 200ft,agl began a steep banked r turn then spun.Dnsty alt aprx 2500ft,oat 95deg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: FTW71FPG07
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB