ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 551
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 10 May 1940 |
Time: | |
Type: | Koolhoven FK-55 |
Owner/operator: | Koolhoven |
Registration: | PH-APB |
MSN: | 5502 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Waalhaven Airfield, Zuid-Holland -
Netherlands
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Destroyed during German bombing raid, first day of invasion of the Netherlands.
Sources:
1.
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_PH-.html 2.
http://luchtvaartkennis.net/PH.html 