Incident Fiat G.91R-1B MM6385,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55205

Date:Wednesday 23 February 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-1B
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6385
MSN: 189
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km from Ostuni (BR) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while flying in three ship formation. Pilot Ten Francesco Casadio ejected.

Sources:

Scramble
La Stampa 24 February 1977, p11