Accident Fiat G.91R-1B MM6421,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55206

Date:Saturday 19 June 1976
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-1B
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6421
MSN: 225
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rivalta di San Gaetano (VI) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Treviso-Sant'Angelo (TV) (10:32)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed between Campologno (Sul Brenta) and San Nazario (VC), a few km from Bassano del Grappa. Ten Paolo Emilio Marcelli (26).

Sources:

Scramble
La Stampa 20 June 1976, p13