Accident Fiat G.91PAN MM6255,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55218

Date:Wednesday 22 September 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91PAN
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6255
MSN: 21
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Palmanova, S of Udine (UD) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during test flight in the Palmanova wall. Pilot Capt. Valentino Jansa ejected but died.

Sources:

Scramble
http://aerei-italiani.blogspot.de/2011/09/onorato-palmanova-il-pilota-valentino.html