Accident Beechcraft B45 Mentor E-072,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55264

Date:Wednesday 1 September 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B45 Mentor
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: E-072
MSN: CG-260/AG-47
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:4 mi S of San Agustín, CD -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Córdoba (COR), CD
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a vehicle and crashed inverted on Route 36, 4 miles south of San Agustín, Cordoba during a low-level tactical navigation exercise. Ten Gustavo Escolo and Alf Fernando Michelli.

Sources:

Scramble 284
Flight International 6-12 April 1994, p37
http://www.nuevamayoria.com&ES/INVESTIGACIONES/seguridad/060915.html
AFM FEB 2003, p76