Bird strike Incident Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet A 41+60,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55705

Date:Tuesday 13 March 1990
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic AJET model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet A
Owner/operator:JBG 41 Luftwaffe
Registration: 41+60
MSN: 0160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North of Jever -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suffered bird strike over North Sea and crashed N of Jever while attempting emergency landing; pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

Flight International 8-14 May 1991
http://web.archive.org/web/20170421194629/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/PROJECT/YEAR_Pages/1990.htm