ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5669
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 24 August 1968 |
Time: | 22:07 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N5723E |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Fairbanks, AK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:blood alcohol level 210 mg pct.No record of previous nite flight experience.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | ANC69A0014 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 6 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB