Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza PT-JKU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 56884

Date:Tuesday 30 December 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:UNIBASE ENGENHARIA E PAVIMENT.LTDA
Registration: PT-JKU
MSN: D-9612
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Valença - Rio de Janeiro State -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:SBPR
Destination airport:SBJR
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Near "Serra da Concórdia" the pilot would have gone down for 3500 feet in a region whose altitude is of 3300 feet colliding with the ground.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.mar.mil.br/menu_v/sinopse/2007/sinopse.htm