Gear-up landing Incident Grumman S-2T Turbo Tracker 0703/2-AS-24,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 56943

Date:Tuesday 12 November 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman S-2T Turbo Tracker
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration: 0703/2-AS-24
MSN: 325C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Comandante Espora (BHI), BA -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Belly landed during touch-and-go exercises. Was converted to S-2UP IAI Turbo Tracker.

Sources:

Scramble 214
Forgotten Props