Incident BAe Sea Harrier FRS51 IN619,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 56987

Date:Tuesday 9 June 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HAR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BAe Sea Harrier FRS51
Owner/operator:300 Sqn Indian Navy
Registration: IN619
MSN: B13
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dabolim, Vasco da Gama, Goa -   India
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dabolim INAS, India (GOI/VAGO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take off from Dabolim NAS, Vasco da Gama, Goa, India. Aircraft came down at approx. location co-ordinates 15°22′51″N, 073°49′53″E. Pilot ejected safely

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.targetlock.org.uk/seaharrier/production_india.html]
http://www.warbirds.in/Crashes/crpage.php?qacid=103&qafdb=IAF&datesall=ON
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Harrier_Jump_Jet_family_losses
http://web.archive.org/web/20171016064312/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/INDIA/SEa-Harrier.htm