Accident Cessna 150 N18563,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5702

Date:Saturday 23 February 1974
Time:12:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Eastex Aviation
Registration: N18563
MSN: 73944
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tyler, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Longview, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
departing cessna made climbing l turn.Pa-28 n4275t entering dnwind runway 22.Coll in traffic pattern.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW74AF063
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB