Incident Douglas A-4E Skyhawk 152004,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57196

Date:Monday 11 February 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-4E Skyhawk
Owner/operator:VF-45, US Navy
Registration: 152004
MSN: 13392
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NAS Key West, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Key West Florida
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Douglas A-4E Skyhawk BuNo. 152004 c/n 13392: delivered 16 Apr 1987 to VF-45 at NAS Key West, Florida. Crashed February 11, 1991 at NAS Key West

Sources:

1. http://a4skyhawk.org/content/va-45-vf-45-black-birds
2. http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/thirdseries19.html
3. http://www.makettinfo.hu/forum/image.php?img_url=upload%2F200709%2F37824_55974_11aA4ESkyhawk152004AD11VF45USNavycrashed.jpg