Accident Cessna 150K N6277G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5736

Date:Saturday 26 September 1981
Time:06:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150K
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6277G
MSN: 15071779
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hemet, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
stu Pilot convicted 8/81 for taking aircraft w/o consent & for public intoxication.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX81FA132
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB