Accident MFI-17 Mushshak ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57378

Date:Wednesday 30 June 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MF17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MFI-17 Mushshak
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:12 mi from Rhawali Base -   Pakistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rhawali Base, Gujranwali/16Sqn
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on routine training flight. Capt Shahid Aulak and Capt Masood Ullah Baig.

Sources:

Scramble 260
AMF February 2001, p76