Incident Dassault Mirage III or 5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57461

Date:Tuesday 30 September 2003
Time:13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage III or 5
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hub -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Masroor AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at the outskirts of the town after pilot had ejected safely during routine training mission.

Sources:

Scramble 295
AFM DEC 2003