Incident Dassault Mirage IIIE ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57471

Date:Tuesday 26 October 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIE
Owner/operator:7 Sqn PAF (Pakistan Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Masroor, Karachi -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Masroor Air Base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On a routine flight when it crashed north of its base near Masroor, Karachi. The pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170724065016/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk/Aircraft_by_Type/PAKISTAN/Mirage_III_V.htm
AFM February 2000, p74