Incident Hawker Hunter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57602

Date:Monday 3 February 1986
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter
Owner/operator:Republic of Singapore Air Force (RSiAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Clark AB (CRK) -   Philippines
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Clark AB, Philippines (CRK/RPLC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed shortly after take-off for routine training flight. Lt Lee Thiam Wah (22) ejected safely.

Sources:

New Straits Times 4 February 1986, p1