Incident Hawker Hunter F Mk 56 BA330,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 57610

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F Mk 56
Owner/operator:27 Sqn IAF
Registration: BA330
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sargodha -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off when crashed due to Booster Pump Failure near Sargodha, India. Pilot - Squadron Leader Onkar Nath Kackar - ejected safely

Sources:

http://www.warbirds.in/Crashes/crpage.php?qacid=42&qafdb=IAF&datesall=ON
http://web.archive.org/web/20171122191210/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/India.htm