Accident Cessna 150L N1286Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5816

Date:Sunday 27 July 1975
Time:10:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Skylark Airpor
Registration: N1286Q
MSN: 15072586
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Broad Brook, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
first supervised solo.2nd lndg,bounced,goarnd drifted l nose hi.No flap apch,found extdd 30 deg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC76AN013
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB