ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58670
Last updated: 21 November 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-JUL-2005 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Apollo Fox |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Likava Castle -
Slovakia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Storch and the Apollo Fox collided in midair, ripping a wing off the second plane The victims are 37-year-old Aranka T. of Pálfa and 48-year-old Gábor R. of Baja.
Sources:
http://www.pestiside.hu/20050718/hungarian-flyaway-holiday-ends-in-slovak-tragedy/