Accident Cessna 150D N6068T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5869

Date:Tuesday 4 November 1969
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150D
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6068T
MSN: 1506078
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
c-150 on final for runway 26,was struck by pa-28 turning to final from close-in base leg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN70A0032
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB