Accident Wga Honeybee N125AN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58733

Date:Monday 16 February 2009
Time:19:00 UTC
Type:Wga Honeybee
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N125AN
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Panama City, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft during start-up, jumped the chocks and crashed into a hangar, the one person on board was fatally injured, Panama City, FL .

Sources:

FAA