Accident Cessna 150E N2595J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5885

Date:Thursday 26 June 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150E
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2595J
MSN: 15061095
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Yeehaw Junct, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fort Pierce, FL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
no record of any dual since 8/73.Vero beach 0717edt wx.Fog in area of acdnt.Rcvrd 6/28/75.

Sources:

NTSB