Accident Cessna 150F N8243S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5901

Date:Monday 24 July 1967
Time:15:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Kingman Flying
Registration: N8243S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kingman, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft completed a loop,a roll and entered spin.Spin recovery was not effective.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX68A0011
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB