Accident Cessna 150F N7173F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5924

Date:Thursday 25 April 1974
Time:17:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7173F
MSN: 15063773
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Johnsondale, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sanger, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
weather vfr except mtns which were obscured by clouds.Rcvrd 5/2/74 on top of ridge at 6300ft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX74AL074
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB