Accident Cessna 150F N8273S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5926

Date:Wednesday 12 March 1975
Time:17:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Conn Aviation
Registration: N8273S
MSN: 15061873
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mason, Nh -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jewett City,Ct
Destination airport:Hartford,Ct
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date march 23,1975.Aircraft radios weak,atc unable establish radar contact or df fix.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC75AN090
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB