Incident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1334,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59422

Date:Sunday 17 June 1951
Time:01:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1334
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:RKSW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
4th FIW 335th FIS. Destroyed on ground with two bombs by KPAFAC Po-2 "Bedcheck Charlie" at 01.10 hours. Eight other F-86s were damaged in this attack. Note: 49-1334 is wrong identified sometimes as 49-1335.

Sources:

http://home.att.net/~jbaugher/1949.html
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,Korwald,X.Zhang,N.Sutyagin,Y. Pepelyayev,S.Kramarenko.