Incident Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub D-ENPO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59714

Date:Thursday 26 June 1997
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150 Super Cub
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENPO
MSN: 18-7933
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Närpiö (Närpes) -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EFTU
Destination airport:EFVA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over during an emergency landing in a field. Pilot received minor injury.

Sources:

http://www.onnettomuustutkinta.fi/uploads/rm1zbtbhkwgok8.pdf
German Register