Incident Cessna 210E ZS-DZR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59741

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 1 May 2009
Time:07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210E
Owner/operator:Dual Intake Investments 102 (Pty) Ltd
Registration: ZS-DZR
MSN: 21058595
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Runway 06R, Lanseria Airport, Gauteng -   South Africa
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:FALA (Lanseria)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was forced to carry out a wheels-up landing after the gear failed to extend.