Accident Fiat BR.1 25536,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59772

Date:Thursday 25 November 1926
Time:
Type:Fiat BR.1
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration: 25536
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mirafiori (Torino) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mirafiori
Destination airport:Mirafiori
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure; struck electrical powerlines during emergency landing - M.llo Telemaco Pillotti and M.llo Gennaro Peluso killed.

Sources:

Bollettino d'Aeronautica January 1927