Incident Renegade II OH-U130,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59810

Date:Wednesday 18 March 1998
Time:
Type:Renegade II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-U130
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pattijoki -   Finland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight took off from a field and experienced a power loss. The aircraft was substantially damaged in the resulting emergency landing.

Sources:

http://www.onnettomuustutkinta.fi/uploads/iyulc.pdf