Mid-air collision Incident Cessna F172P Skyhawk II D-ELAD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59867

Date:Tuesday 5 May 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172P Skyhawk II
Owner/operator:FLN Frisia Luftverkehr
Registration: D-ELAD
MSN: F17202232
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:west of Dornum -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Wangerooge
Destination airport:Norddeich
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision between Cessna 172 from FLN Frisia Luftverkehr and an OLT Cessna 208. Both aircraft landed safely.

Sources:

https://harlinger.de/Abo/ArtikelID/305629
Tower EDWF W.Lübbers (Controller)

Images:

a rare Foto from this chrash. Private inwestigation Shows, flows the C172 1 Feet higher - Fireball