Accident Saab J 35F1 Draken 35467,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59878

Date:Tuesday 25 November 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab J 35F1 Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 35467
MSN: 35.467
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:7 km SW of Hedemora -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F1 Västerås
Destination airport:F1 Västerås
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Loss of control for undetermined reasons during dog-fight exercise. Pilot Göran Åberg killed. Coded A 67. Crashed at Däcke.

Sources:

http://home.swipnet.se/nv/uppvsb.html (rescue helicopter log), Svenska Vingar 4, Drakenboken.