Accident Pacific Aerospace Cresco 08-600 VH-XMN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 599

Date:Thursday 16 August 2007
Time:15:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRES model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pacific Aerospace Cresco 08-600
Owner/operator:private
Registration: VH-XMN
MSN: 036
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:24 km S Tully, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ingham, Qld
Destination airport:Tully, Qld
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was reported missing and was subsequently discovered to have collided with terrain.

Sources:

ATSB Occurrence Nr. 200705096