Accident Cessna 150G N3160X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6000

Date:Wednesday 28 June 1967
Time:19:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:Brede Aviation
Registration: N3160X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:So.St-Paul, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
n2930b made long straight-in approach,overtook and struck n3160x. N3160x crashed on rnwy.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC67A0092
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB