Incident Murphy Maverick ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60159

Date:Thursday 14 May 2009
Time:
Type:Murphy Maverick
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kennedy Landing, near Mackenzie, BC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft ground looped on landing, receiving substantial damege. No injuries reported.

Sources:

CADORS 2009P0561