Incident North American F-100D Super Sabre G-777,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60571

Date:Wednesday 29 July 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SSAB model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-100D Super Sabre
Owner/operator:Flyvevåbnet
Registration: G-777
MSN: 224-44
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 km SW of Grønnebæk -   Denmark
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Karup AB (KRP/EKKA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot H. Brimer took off and turned, then lost control over the a/c that started to move up and down uncontrollable. The pilot choose to eject, sucessfully.
Cause: a combination of adverse yaw and accelerated stall made the pilot loose control.

Sources:

http://www.stall.dk/flyvevaabnets-historie-fra-1945/fly-gennem-tiden.aspx ex.USAF/55-2777.