Accident Cessna 150H N7087S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6062

Date:Monday 13 June 1977
Time:22:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7087S
MSN: 15067787
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Benton, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
stud plt-not full use of rt arm.Had pax fly a/cwhile Pilot operated primer..07% blood alcohol.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI77FA050
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB