Accident Lockheed TF-104G Starfighter 63-5710,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60686

Date:Thursday 4 April 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed TF-104G Starfighter
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration: 63-5710
MSN: 5710
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:13
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balikesir -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in residential area of Marangozlar Sitesi. Crew member (31). 21 injured.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.tayyareci.com/hvsehitleri/cilt3-1966-98/1981-1985/245.htm