Incident Challenger II LSA N7007B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60818

Date:Thursday 21 May 2009
Time:9
Type:Challenger II LSA
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7007B
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Wenatchee, Washington State -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Moses Lake
Destination airport:Cashmere
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an engine failure and made an emergency landing in a field. No injuries reported and damage minimal.

Sources:

Wenatchee World