Accident Cessna 150J N60078,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6121

Date:Monday 23 September 1974
Time:13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Gtr Atlantic &
Registration: N60078
MSN: 15070059
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Agua Dulce, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ip allowed student to turn into rising terrain.Aircraft un climb,ip took ctls.Density alt 5500ft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX75AL015
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB