Accident Cessna 150J N2826S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6128

Date:Saturday 1 February 1975
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Aero Sport Inc
Registration: N2826S
MSN: 15066726
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vilano Beach, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flt was to be a repeat of prev solo flight.Aircraft observed make low turn over beach prior to dscnt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75AM052
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB